Transport


Sunland International Novaschool offers a bus service with various routes, both on the east and west of Málaga. This service is carried out twice a day; in the morning for the start of the school day, and in the afternoonto return home.

In order to provide the best service, students must be at the bus stops at least five minutes before the scheduled time.

PARADA
RUTA 1
Málaga- Martín Carpena
HORA DE SALIDA HORA DE LLEGADA
1 Martín Carpena 8:27 17:10
2 Avd. Imperio Argentina
8:30
17:10
3 Parking Palacio de Justicia 8:45 16:55
4 Rotonda del Clínico 8:50
5 Rotonda Mercadona(dirección Cónsul) 8:55 16:50
6 Novaschool Sunland International 9:15 16:35

 

PARADA
RUTA 2
Málaga Centro
HORA DE SALIDA HORA DE LLEGADA
1 Carril de la Chupa 8:20 17:20
2 Paseo Marítimo de Huelín 8:24 17:28
3 Calle Ayala

Vuelta Vialia

8:30 17:25
4 Pizza Pino

Vuelta Callejones del Perchel

8:33 17:22
5 Parada bus Eroski

Vuelta callejones del Perchel

8:35 17:20
6 Parada bus Eroski

Vuelta Hilera 7

8:35 17:17
7 Av. Andalucía

Antes del puente (radar)

Vuelta Hilera Telepizza

8:40 17:15
8 Av. Andalucía

Antes del puente (radar)

Vuelta Ovispo Herrera Oria, 3

8:40 17:12
9 rotonda carrefour

Saint Exuperi

8:45 17:07
10 Fuente de colores 8:55 17:05
11 Suben en universidad,

Vuelta Fuente de colores

12 Novaschool Sunland International 9:15 16:35

 

PARADA
RUTA 3
Málaga este
HORA DE SALIDA
HORA DE LLEGADA
1 Deportes La Trucha (calle Carretería)

Vuelta Alameda Principal

8:15 17:30
2 Plaza de Toros 8:22 17:26
3 Supercor Mayorazgo 8:25 17:20
4 Gasolinera Limonar – Galp 8:30 17:16
5 Ciudad Jardín 8:37 17:08
6 Carlinda 8:51 17:08
7 Novaschool Sunland International 9:10 16:35

 

PARADA
RUTA 4
Torremolinos-Churriana-Alhaurín de la Torre
HORA DE SALIDA
HORA DE LLEGADA
1 Gasolinera Repsol El Pinillo 8:25 17:25
2 Rotonda Mercadona Torremolinos 8:30 17:25
3 La Colina (parada bus) 8:35 17:20
4 Churriana (ida en BP y vuelta en Lidl) 8:40 17:15
5 Rotonda Kiosko CAM y Santander 8:45 17:10
6 Segoviano (vuelta en Retamar) 8:50 17:05
7 Alhaurín de la Torre (restaurante Albufera) 8:55 17:00
8 Novaschool Sunland International 9:20 16:35

 

PARADA
RUTA 5
Coín-Alhaurín el Grande
HORA DE SALIDA
HORA DE LLEGADA
1 Coín (Los Montecillos) 8:35 17:20
2 Urbanización Miralmonte 8:45 17:10
3 Mercado Alh. Grande (vuelta entrada Alhaurín) 8:55 17:05
4 Parada Portillo Alh. Grande 9:00 17:00
5 Hormigones Alhaurín 9:05 16:55
6 Novaschool Sunland International 9:20 16:35